pull down to refresh
[…] Those debts, liabilities and obligations exist in the fictional commercial world of "book entries," on computers and/or in paper ledgers. It is a world of "digits" and "notes," not of money and substance. Property of the real man once again becomes tax exempt and free from levy, as it must be in accord with HJR-192.
Sending the nonnegotiable Charge Back and Bill of Exchange accesses our Treasury Direct Account (TDA). What is our TDA? Let's go to Title 26 USC and take a look at section 163(h)(3)(B)(ii), $1,000,000 limitation:
"The aggregate amount treated as acquisition indebtedness for any period shall not exceed $1,000,000 ($500,000 in the case of a married individual filing a separate return). "
This $1,000,000 (one million) account is for the Strawman, the fictional "person" with the name in all caps and/or last name first. It is there for the purpose of making book entries, to move figures, "digits" from one side of ledgers to the other.